Chauffeured transfers in Roseau · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Roseau with the fare shown first
Roseau arranges pre-booked transfers in Roseau (Dominica). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in XCD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in XCD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Roseau, each with its page
- Massacre health centerfrom XCD 42.201 min
- Mahaut Health Centrefrom XCD 56.804 min
- Rapha Medical Centrefrom XCD 62.804 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Roseau requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Roseau and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Roseau
XCD 42.20
the cheapest route
1 min
Canefield Airport → Massacre health center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Roseau, in XCD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Canefield Airport → Massacre health center1.2 km · 1 minXCD 42.20from
- Canefield Airport → Mahaut Health Centre3.4 km · 4 minXCD 56.80from
- Canefield Airport → Rapha Medical Centre4.6 km · 4 minXCD 62.80from
- Canefield Airport → Dominica China Friendship Hospital4.8 km · 5 minXCD 65.00from
- Canefield Airport → Roseau Bus Station4.9 km · 5 minXCD 65.50from
- Canefield Airport → Carib Territory Bus Station5 km · 5 minXCD 66.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canefield Airport → Massacre health center | 1.2 km | 1 min | XCD 42.20 | See details |
| Canefield Airport → Mahaut Health Centre | 3.4 km | 4 min | XCD 56.80 | See details |
| Canefield Airport → Rapha Medical Centre | 4.6 km | 4 min | XCD 62.80 | See details |
| Canefield Airport → Dominica China Friendship Hospital | 4.8 km | 5 min | XCD 65.00 | See details |
| Canefield Airport → Roseau Bus Station | 4.9 km | 5 min | XCD 65.50 | See details |
| Canefield Airport → Carib Territory Bus Station | 5 km | 5 min | XCD 66.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Roseau
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Douglas-Charles Airport
from XCD 256.10Airport
GMWX+CJH, Melville Hall Road, Marigot
See prices and book →Canefield Airport
from XCD 42.20Airport
8JP5+Q6W, Canefield
See prices and book →Carib Territory Bus Station
from XCD 66.00Station
River Bank, Roseau
See prices and book →Grand Bay Bus Station
from XCD 69.20Station
Hanover St, Roseau
See prices and book →Portsmouth Bus Station
from XCD 66.50Station
River Bank, Roseau
See prices and book →Roseau Bus Station
from XCD 65.50Station
River Bank, Roseau
See prices and book →Scott's Head Bus Station
from XCD 71.20Station
Roseau
See prices and book →Adams House of Health
from XCD 68.70Hospital
7JX7+65G, Field's Ln, Roseau
See prices and book →Dominica China Friendship Hospital
from XCD 65.00Hospital
8J48+G37, Roseau
See prices and book →Justin Fadipe Medical Centre
from XCD 123.30Hospital
CHF9+WF4, Cuba Rd, Mero
See prices and book →Mahaut Health Centre
from XCD 56.80Hospital
9J73+C2W, Mahaut
See prices and book →Massacre health center
from XCD 42.20Hospital
8JW5+3JH, Massacre
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Roseau?
In Roseau and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Roseau centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in XCD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Roseau?
The fare in XCD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Roseau?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Roseau?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Roseau, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car